Copper Hills High School
CHHS
Last updated:
4/17/2024 8:33 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
9:00a
Astronomy Field Trip to Planetarium
2:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:00p
LIA Dance Practice
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
WIDA Parent Night
2
A Day
11:30a
PTSA Mtg.
3:30p
Softball vs Maple Mountain (RE)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse @ West Jordan
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Boys Volleyball vs. Hunter (KJ)
3
B Day
7:30a
School Psych Presentations
8:30a
Principal's Round Table
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Bingham (JW)
3:30p
Track and Field @ Riverton (MF)
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
4
A Day
7:30a
Hearing Screening
11:30a
Preliminary Rocket Tests Astronomy
12:50p
Microaggression Training to Ethnic Studies Class
3:30p
Softball vs Bingham (MF)
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Boys Volleyball @ West Jordan (MH)
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
5
B Day
7:00a
Student of the Quarter Recognition
9:30a
Astronomy Rocket Tests
2:00p
Track and Field at West Jordan Invitational
2:15p
Book Club Meeting--I Must Betray You
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ Mountain Ridge (MH)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse vs Highland (SH)
7:00p
Dance Company Spring Concert (SH)
6
11:00a
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
12:00p
Boys Lacrosse Stadium Cleanup
2:30p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
7:00p
Spring Dance Company Concert (RE)
7
8
A Day
3:00p
LIA Dance Practice
5:30p
Police Academy Training
5:45p
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Spring Dance Concert (MF)
9
B Day
7:30a
School Psych Presentations
1:30p
Diversity Field Trip
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity v. Bingham (RG)
3:00p
Boys Tennis @ Riverton (JW)
3:30p
Softball @ Mountain Ridge (SH)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse @ Herriman (RE)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse v Herriman (MF)
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Boys Volleyball vs. Corner Canyon (MF)
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
10
A Day
7:00a
SAC Mtg.
9:00a
Girls Golf @ Talon's Cove
12:00p
PTSA Mtg.
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Bingham (SH)
3:00p
Region Large Choir Festival
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Herriman (JW)
3:30p
Track and Field vs Herriman (JW)
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse @ Springville (MH)
11
B Day
3:00p
Baseball - Soph DH @ Bingham
3:30p
Softball vs Corner Canyon (MF)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse vs Mountain Ridge (RG)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse @ Mountain Ridge (MH)
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Boys Volleyball @ Riverton (KJ)
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
12
Band Tour
Professional Development Day - No Students
7:00a
District Transportation PD
2:30p
Track and Field @ Phoenix Fire Fest Invitational
3:00p
Boys Tennis vs Juan Diego (SH)
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ Corner Canyon (RE)
3:30p
Softball vs Cedar Valley (SH)
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
13
Band Tour
Boys Volleyball @ North Sanpete Tournament
6:00a
Drill Fundraiser/Competition Rental
10:15a
Winter Percussion State Finals
11:00a
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
2:30p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
14
Band Tour
15
A Day
Band Tour (RE)
11:30a
Astronomy Rocket Tests
2:30p
Class Officer Assembly Rehearsal
3:00p
LIA Dance Practice
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Leukemia LIA Light the Night (RG)
16
B Day
Band Tour (RE)
8:30a
Class Officer Assembly
8:30a
Culture & Diversity Mtg.
9:30a
Astronomy Rocket Tests
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity v. Mountain Ridge (MF)
3:00p
Boys Tennis @ Herriman (KJ)
3:30p
Softball vs Riverton (MF)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse @ Corner Canyon (RE)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse v Corner Canyon (SH)
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Boys Volleyball vs. Bingham (KJ)
7:30p
2024 Girls Soccer Kickoff Meeting
17
A Day
7:00a
Girls Golf @ Mountain View
7:30a
Art PLC
11:00a
Astronomy Rocket Tests
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Mountain Ridge (KJ)
3:00p
Boys Tennis vs Corner Canyon (MF)
3:00p
LIA Dance Practice
3:00p
Region Orchestra Festival
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs SL Academy (JW)
3:30p
Track and Field @ Riverton (MF)
5:00p
Baseball - JV @ Mountain Ridge
6:00p
Football - College Recruiting
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse @ Orem (MH)
18
B Day
8:30a
Girls Golf @ River Oaks
9:00a
Astronomy Rocket Tests
9:00a
State Theatre One Act Play Competition
9:30a
Great Shake Out
3:00p
Baseball - Soph DH @ Mountain Ridge
3:00p
Boys Tennis @ Bingham (RE)
3:00p
Yearbook Theme Meeting
3:30p
Softball @ Herriman (SH)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse @ Bingham (MH)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse v Bingham (MF)
6:00p
Boys Volleyball vs. Herriman (MF)
7:00p
Spring Jazz/Percussion Concert (JW)
19
A Day
State Theatre One Act Play Competition
8:00a
SLCC Field Trip
10:30a
Astronomy Rocket Tests
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity v. Mountain Ridge (JW)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Riverton (JW)
5:00p
Boys Volleyball @ Olympus Tournament
5:00p
Cultural Carnival (SH & RG)
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
20
State Theatre Individual Events Competition
Track and Field @ Davis Invitational
7:00a
State Theatre Individual Events
9:00a
Boys Lacrosse Host Youth Games
11:00a
Baseball - JV DH v. Mountain Ridge
11:00a
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
2:30p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
21
22
B Day
6:00a
Ballroom classes on stage
9:00a
Astronomy Final Rocket Launches
2:30p
Ballroom Concert Tech Rehearsals
2:30p
Faculty Meeting
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse @ Salem Hills (MH)
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Marching Band Parent Meeting
23
A Day
FFA State CDE
2:30p
Ballroom Concert Tech Rehearsals
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Herriman (JW)
3:00p
Boys Tennis @ Mountain Ridge (KJ)
3:30p
Softball @ Bingham (RE)
5:00p
Baseball - Soph @ Herriman
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse @ Riverton (MH)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse v Riverton (MF)
6:00p
Boys Volleyball vs. Mountain Ridge (SH)
24
B Day
FFA State CDE
6:00a
Ballroom classes on stage
8:00a
Girls Golf @ Meadow Brook
2:30p
Ballroom Concert Tech Rehearsals
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity v. Herriman (RG)
3:30p
Track and Field @ Mountain Ridge (KJ)
5:00p
Baseball - JV v. Herriman
6:00p
Football - Parent Meeting
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
Band Student Showcase
25
A Day
1:00p
Senior Signings Ceremony (All Sports)
2:30p
Ballroom Concert Tech Rehearsals
3:00p
Baseball - Soph DH v. Herriman
3:00p
Boys Tennis vs Riverton (RG)
3:30p
Softball vs Mountain Ridge (RG)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse vs Herriman (MF)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse @ Herriman (MH)
6:00p
Boys Volleyball @ Corner Canyon (RE)
7:00p
Drama Rama Student One Act Plays
26
B Day
Boys Volleyball @ Sky View Tournament
6:00a
Ballroom classes on stage
1:00p
LIA Banquet & Senior Night
2:00p
Ballroom Concert Tech Rehearsals
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Herriman (SH)
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ Bingham (RE)
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Drama Rama Student One Act Plays
27
Boys Volleyball @ Sky View Tournament
Softball @ Ridgeline Tournament
8:00a
Boys Tennis JV Tournament
11:00a
Baseball - JV DH @ Herriman
11:00a
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
2:30p
Ballroom Concert Tech Rehearsals
2:30p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
7:00p
Drama Rama Student One Act Plays
8:00p
MORP Dance (JW & KJ)
28
29
A Day
7:30a
World War II Presentation - Lorna Murray
8:00a
Girls Golf @ Sleepy Ridge
2:30p
Ballroom Concert Tech Rehearsals
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse v Bountiful (MF)
6:00p
WIDA Parent Night
7:00p
Drama Rama Student One Act Plays
30
B Day
Boys Tennis Region Tournament (MF)
6:00a
Ballroom classes on stage
7:30a
World War II Presentation - Lorna Murray
9:00a
Girls Golf @ Lakeside
2:30p
Ballroom Concert Tech Rehearsals
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity v. Riverton (JW)
3:30p
Softball @ Corner Canyon (RE)
5:00p
Baseball - Soph v. Riverton
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse @ Mountain Ridge (MH)
6:00p
Boys Volleyball vs. Riverton (Senior Night) (RG)
7:30p
Girls Lacrosse v Mountain Ridge (Senior Night)(RG)
1
A Day
Boys Tennis Region Tournament
8:30a
Principal's Round Table
2:30p
Ballroom Concert Tech Rehearsals
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Riverton (MF)
3:00p
Region JV Track @ Riverton (MF)
5:00p
Baseball - JV @ Riverton
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Boys Soccer vs Mountain Ridge (Senior Night) (RG)
2
B Day
6:00a
Ballroom classes on stage
10:30a
Scotto Field Trip
3:00p
Baseball - Soph DH @ Riverton
5:00p
Ballroom Concert (SH)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse vs Corner Canyon (SH)
6:00p
Boys Volleyball @ Bingham (MH)
7:30p
Girls Lacrosse @ Corner Canyon (RE)
3
A Day
1:30p
Track and Field @ Sentinel Twilight Invitational
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity v. Riverton (RG)
5:00p
Ballroom Concert (KJ)
6:00p
Midnight Madness Volleyball Tournament
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Boys Soccer @ Herriman (JW)
4
Boys Tennis State Tournament - First Round
Boys Volleyball @ Cedar Valley Tournament
11:00a
Baseball - JV DH v. Riverton
1:00p
Theatre 3 One Act Performance
2:30p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
5:00p
Ballroom Concert