Copper Hills High School
CHHS
Last updated:
3/26/2024 5:35 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
A Day
TBD
Boys Basketball State Finals @ University of Utah
2:40p
LIA Dance Practice
3:00p
Boys Volleyball Tryouts
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Tryouts
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
School Play Performance (KJ)
7:30p
Girls Basketball vs Mountain Ridge - State Quarterfinals @ University of Utah (RG & SH)
27
B Day
3:00p
Boys Volleyball Tryouts
3:45p
Girls lacrosse tryouts
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Tryouts
6:00p
Girl's Wrestling @ Board Meeting
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
28
A Day
TBD
Boys Basketball State Finals @ University of Utah
7:00a
Prom Royalty Assembly (Juniors Only)
8:00a
Educator's Rising State Conference
2:40p
LIA Dance Practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball State Semifinals @ University of Utah
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Tryouts
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
29
B Day
8:30a
Dance Company Professional Dance Tour
2:45p
Theatre Company Auditions 2024-2025
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Softball Parent Meeting
1
A Day
Dance Company Professional Dance Tour
TBD
Boys Basketball State Finals @ University of Utah
7:00a
Asian Association Conference
10:00a
Drill Team
10:00a
Jostens Senior Handouts
1:30p
Girls Basketball State Finals @ University of Utah
2:00p
Theatre Company Auditions 2024-2025
3:00p
Releve Dance Competition (Rental)
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
2
Winter Percussion WGI Regional
TBD
Boys Basketball State Finals @ University of Utah
12:00a
Dance Company Professional Dance Tour
7:00a
Releve Dance Competition (Rental)
9:00a
Girls Soccer Open Field
12:40p
Winter Guard WGI Regional
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Activity
7:00p
Prom (RG, SH, MH)
3
4
B Day
2:30p
Drama Rama Auditions
2:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:00p
LIA Dance Practice
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Booster Dinner
5:00p
REGION 2 MEETING (All Admin, ADs, Coaches, Advisors)
5:00p
Region Coaches Meeting
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Educator's Rising District Awards
5
A Day
11:30a
PTSA Mtg.
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ West Jordan (SH)
3:00p
Drama Rama Auditions
3:00p
Region Vocal Solo & Ensemble
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
GOP Caucus
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Team Pictures
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
6
B Day
7:00a
HOSA Blood Drive
8:30a
Principal's Round Table
3:00p
Concert Choir/Madrigal Auditions
3:00p
Varsity Baseball v. West Jordan
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ Stansbury (MH)
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7
A Day
Softball @ St. George March Warm Up Elite Tournament
10:00a
Counseling
1:00p
CAC training
3:00p
Concert Choir/Madrigal Auditions
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse vs West Jordan (SH)
6:00p
Boys Volleyball @ Lone Peak (RE)
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
7:00p
Orchestra Middle School Feeder Monster concert
8
B Day
Softball @ St. George March Warm Up Elite Tournament
7:30a
French Field Trip
9:30a
Unified Basketball State Tournament (RG, SH)
1:30p
Concert Choir/Madrigal Auditions
2:00p
Graduation Meeting
2:00p
Region One Act Play Rehearsals
2:15p
Book Club Meeting--Finlay Donovan is Killing It, by Elle Cosimano
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity v. Bountiful (SH)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Springville (KJ)
6:00p
CHHS Cheer Parent Tryout Meeting
7:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
9
Softball @ St. George March Warm Up Elite Tournament
TBD
Boys Volleyball @ Maple Mtn Tournament
8:30a
Boys Basketball Bantam League
9:00a
Girls Soccer Open Field
10:00a
Boys Basketball Bantam League
1:15p
Indoor Percussion Competition (WGI Regional) (MF)
10
11
A Day
FBLA State Leadership Conference
2:45p
Choir Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
CHHS Career Fair
3:30p
Dance Company Audition Mandatory Parent Meeting
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
12
B Day
FBLA State Leadership Conference
10:00a
Inclusion Assembly
3:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Fremont (MH)
3:00p
Boys Tennis @ Corner Canyon (RE)
3:00p
Chamber orchestra auditions
3:30p
Softball vs Granger (JW)
4:00p
Wrestling Grizz Tournament
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse @ Fremont (MH)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse vs Syracuse (JW)
6:00p
Boys Volleyball @ Cyprus (MF)
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
7:00p
Choir Pre-Festival Concert
13
FBLA State Leadership Conference
7:00a
Act Test (Juniors)
7:00a
SAC Mtg.
1:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Dance Company Audition Mandatory Workshop
3:30p
Softball vs West (KJ)
3:45p
Girls Lacrosse practice
6:00p
Boys Volleyball @ East (RE)
6:00p
School Community Council Meeting
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Winter Friends and Family Night
14
A Day
FFA State Convention
7:00a
Yoga in Tech Atrium
8:00a
Girls Golf @ Fore Lakes
8:00a
POP Field Trip to U of U
8:00a
Region Theatre One Act Play Competition
9:00a
Astronomy Field Trip to Planetarium
3:00p
Boys Tennis vs Herriman (RG)
3:30p
Dance Company Auditions
3:30p
Softball @ Tooele (MH)
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse @ Lehi (MF)
15
B Day
FFA State Convention
1:30p
CH PALS St. Patrick's Day Social
2:00p
Region Theatre Individual Events
2:30p
Performing Ballroom Team Auditions
3:00p
Track Invitational @ Lone Peak
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Corner Canyon (MF)
6:00p
Boys Volleyball vs. Pleasant Grove (RG)
16
8:00a
STEM
8:30a
Dance Company Adjudication
9:00a
Track Invitational @ Lone Peak
11:00a
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
1:30p
Winter Guard Competition (JW)
2:30p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
17
18
A Day
2:30p
Performing Ballroom Team Auditions
3:00p
LIA Dance Practice
3:30p
Baseball - Varsity v. Layton (SH)
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Marching Band Kick-off
19
B Day
7:00a
SBO Elections Assembly A/B
8:30a
Culture & Diversity Mtg.
2:30p
Performing Ballroom Team Auditions
3:00p
Boys Tennis vs Bingham (MF)
3:00p
POP Dance Practice
3:30p
Region Chamber Choir Festival
3:30p
Softball @ Riverton (KJ)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse vs Bingham (RG)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse @ Bingham (RE)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse @ Bonneville
6:00p
Boys Volleyball @ Herriman (MH)
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
20
A Day
9:00a
Girls Golf @ Glenmoor
9:00a
Region Band Festival
3:30p
Baseball - Varsity v. Davis (JW)
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ SL Academy (KJ)
3:30p
Track and Field vs Corner Canyon, Bingham (JW)
4:00p
School Community Council (SH & RG)
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
7:30p
Girls Soccer 2024-25 Parents/Players Info Meeting
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
21
B Day
5:00a
Choir Tour (MF)
8:00a
Girls Golf @ The Ridge
3:00p
Boys Tennis vs Mountain Ridge (RG)
3:30p
Softball vs Herriman (RG)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse vs Riverton (SH)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse @ Riverton (RE)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse v Jordan
6:00p
Boys Volleyball @ Mountain Ridge (RG)
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
7:00p
Fox Hollow Elementary PTA General Mtg. (Rental)
22
A Day
Choir Tour (MF)
3:30p
Baseball - Varsity @ Syracuse (MH)
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ Riverton (RE)
3:30p
Softball vs American Fork (JW)
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
23
Boys Volleyball @ Spanish Fork Tournament
Choir Tour (MF)
11:00a
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
2:30p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
4:30p
Winter Percussion Competition
24
Choir Tour (MF)
25
Choir Tour (MF)
Grade Transmittal Day - No Students
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
26
FCCLA State Event
Spring Recess - No School
12:00a
Choir Tour (MF)
6:00p
Boys Volleyball vs. Davis (MH)
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
27
FCCLA State Event
Spring Recess - No School
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
28
Spring Recess - No School
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
29
Spring Recess - No School
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
30
Copper Hills Track Field Invitational
11:00a
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
1:30p
Winter Guard State Finals
31
1
9:00a
Astronomy Field Trip to Planetarium
2:30p
Faculty Meeting
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
WIDA Parent Night
2
A Day
11:30a
PTSA Mtg.
3:30p
Softball vs Maple Mountain (RE)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse @ West Jordan
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Boys Volleyball vs. Hunter (KJ)
3
B Day
7:30a
School Psych Presentations
8:30a
Principal's Round Table
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Bingham (JW)
3:30p
Track and Field @ Riverton (MF)
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
4
A Day
7:30a
Hearing Screening
3:30p
Softball vs Bingham (MF)
5:30p
Police Academy Training
6:00p
Boys Volleyball @ West Jordan (MH)
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:00p
Winter Percussion Practice
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
5
B Day
7:00a
Student of the Quarter Recognition
2:00p
Track and Field at West Jordan Invitational
2:15p
Book Club Meeting--I Must Betray You
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ Mountain Ridge (MH)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse vs Highland (SH)
7:00p
Dance Company Spring Concert (SH)
6
11:00a
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
2:30p
Utah Youth Tennis Rental
7:00p
Spring Dance Company Concert (RE)