Copper Hills High School
CHHS
Last updated:
4/26/2024 5:02 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
UHSAA ALL SPORTS MORATORIUM
28
29
6:00p
Drill Showcase - GV
30
11:30a
Girls Basketball vs. Pleasant Grove - JG
31
11:00a
Boys Basketball @ Syracuse (varsity only) - MH
1
2
Wrestling @ Mountain Ridge HS (Varsity only)
Wrestling @ Syracuse HS (Syracuse Scuffle - JV only)
3
4
2:30p
Faculty Meeting
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
5
6:00a
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs. Cyprus - GV
3:30p
Girls Basketball @ Westlake - RE
6
8:30a
Principal's Round Table
5:00p
Wrestling vs. Bingham - RP
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
7
6:00a
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
3:30p
Swim @ Jordan - RE
7:00p
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Performance - MH
8:00p
Soccer Open Gym
8
Girls Wrestling @ Tooele HS (Best of the West) - MH
7:00a
Full Faculty PLC
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs. West Jordan - JG
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Performance - RP
9
Boys Wrestling @ Tooele HS (Best of the West) - JG
Drill Competition @ Davis HS - BV
Girls Wrestling @ Ogden HS
10:00a
Softball Open Gym
1:00p
9th Grade Girls Basketball vs Mtn Ridge
7:00p
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Performance - GV
10
11
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
4:30p
CHHS Softball Parent Meeting
4:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 2)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Performance - JG
7:30p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
12
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
3:30p
Swim vs. Herriman - RP
4:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 2)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Parent/Player Meeting
8:00p
Soccer Open Gym
13
5:00p
Wrestling vs. West - GV
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
14
2:30p
Swim @ West Jordan - RP
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
4:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 2)
5:00p
Wrestling Meet @ Pleasant Grove HS - MH
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:15p
Girls LAX conditioning
15
7:00a
Department/Singleton PLC Meetings
3:30p
Boys Basketball @ West - MH
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
5:00p
Girls Basketball vs West - GV
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
Horizon Percussion Practice
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
16
Wrestling Meet @ Bountiful HS (Battle of the Brave) - RE / GV
8:00a
Horizon Percussion Practice
10:00a
Softball Open Gym
12:30p
Freshman Girls Basketball vs West Jordan
2:00p
Drill @ Alta HS - BV
17
18
8:00a
Horizon Percussion Practice
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
6:15p
Girls LAX conditioning
7:30p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
19
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
4:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 2)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:15p
Girls LAX conditioning
8:00p
Soccer Open Gym
20
5:00p
Fundamentals of Coaching Class
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
REGION DRILL @ RIVERTON HS - BV
6:00p
School Community Council
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
21
6:00a
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
7:00a
Drama Student Convention (Drama Con)
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
3:30p
Swim vs Bingham and Kearns - BV / JG
4:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 2)
5:00p
Wrestling @ Herriman - RP
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
esports Information Meeting
6:15p
Girls LAX conditioning
22
Drama Student Convention (Drama Con)
Wrestling 6A Duels @ American Fork HS - MH
Wrestling Meet @ Bountiful HS (Battle of the Brave)
1:00p
Madrigal Recording Session
2:30p
CH Academic Decathalon Scrimmage
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs. Riverton (Cheer Senior Night) - GV
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
3:30p
Girls Basketball @ Riverton - RE
5:00p
Boys Basketball vs. Riverton (9th grade)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
5:30p
Boys Soccer Open Field
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
Horizon Percussion Practice
23
Wrestling 6A Duels @ American Fork HS - JG
12:00a
Drama Student Convention (Drama Con)
8:00a
Madrigal Recording Session
24
25
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
6:15p
Girls LAX conditioning
7:30p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
26
3:00p
Girls Basketball vs Herriman - JG / GV
3:30p
Boys Basketball @ Herriman - MH
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
4:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 2)
5:00p
Freshman Girls Basketball vs Herriman
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:15p
Girls LAX conditioning
27
3:30p
Wrestling vs. American Fork (Senior Night) - GV
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
28
3:00p
Girls Basketball vs Jordan - RP
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
4:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 2)
5:00p
Freshman Girls Basketball vs Jordan
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
Wrestling @ Jordan - RE
6:15p
Girls LAX conditioning
7:00p
Drama Rama: Student Directed One Act Plays Performance
29
7:00a
Department PLC Meetings
2:30p
Drill @ Cedar Valley HS - BV / JG
3:30p
Boys Basketball @ Jordan - JG
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
5:30p
Boys Soccer Open Field
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Drama Rama: Student Directed One Act Plays Performance
30
Girls Wrestling @ Mountain Crest
10:00a
Freshman Girls Basketball vs Mountain Ridge
7:00p
Drama Rama: Student Directed One Act Plays Performance
31
1
7:30a
WIDA Testing
2:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
6:15p
Girls LAX conditioning
7:00p
Drama Rama: Student Directed One Act Plays Performance
7:30p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
2
DRILL STATE Semi-finals @ UVU - GV
Wrestling 6A Divisional Tournament @ Westlake HS - RE
6:00a
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
7:30a
WIDA Testing
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs. Bingham - MH / JG
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
3:30p
Girls Basketball @ Bingham - RP
4:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 2)
5:00p
Boys Basketball vs. Bingham (9th grade)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
Softball Booster Club ONLY meeting
6:15p
Girls LAX conditioning
3
Wrestling 6A Divisional Tournament @ Westlake HS - MH
7:30a
WIDA Testing
8:30a
Principal's Round Table
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Zero Fatalities
7:30p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
4
6:00a
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
7:30a
WIDA Testing
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
3:30p
Girls Basketball @ West - MH
4:30p
DRILL STATE Finals @ UVU - JG / BV
4:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 2)
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:15p
Girls LAX conditioning
5
Wrestling 6A Divisional Tournament @ Westlake HS - RE
TBD
Swim Region Championship
7:00a
Department PLC Meetings
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs. West - GV / JG
3:30p
Football Winter Strength & Conditioning (Session 1)
4:45p
Boys Basketball vs. West (9th grade)
5:00p
Band UMEA Performance
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Workouts
5:30p
Boys Soccer Open Field
6:45p
Softball/Baseball Open Gym
6
Region 3 Swim Championships @ Kearns Oquirrh Park - BV